Staff Directory

Senior Management

SHOWDisplay this content HIDEHide this content

Jane Hambidge

  • Deputy Rector

Jonny Greaney

  • Assistant Rector Pastoral

Kathryn Miles

  • Director of Religious Studies

Martin Burrows

  • Assistant Rector Curriculum

Rob Ferreira

  • Tumuaki/Rector

Robert Whitefield

  • Director of Finance and Property

Deans

SHOWDisplay this content HIDEHide this content

Adrienne Heath

  • Year 9 Dean

Andrew Watterson

  • Year 12 Dean

Daniel Tagaloa

  • Year 11 Dean

Jane Nolan

  • Year 13 Dean

Lui Lorenc-Lafou

  • Year 10 Dean

Heads of Departments

SHOWDisplay this content HIDEHide this content

Andrew Watterson

  • Learning Support

Anne Whiteford

  • Languages

Belinda Curran

  • Technology

Darryn Tinney

  • Geography

Gemma Lorenc-Lafou

  • Music (currently on Maternity Leave)

Reuben Pivac

  • Co HOD Science

Sam Dean

  • Director of Boarding

Scott Leggett

  • Physical Education

Warrick Bowden

  • Director of Sports

Support Staff

SHOWDisplay this content HIDEHide this content

Andrea Hammington

  • Learning Support

Annette Forbes

  • Librarian

Channi Grantham

  • Finance Assistant
  • Uniform Shop

Chrissy Fage

  • Office Manager

Christel Dodunski

  • Guidance Counsellor

Dawn Clark

  • Rectors Personal Assistant, Registrar

Diane Kurton

  • Gateway / Careers Coordinator

Fr John Walls

  • College Priest

Glenda Pope

  • Boarding Supervisor

Jo Cowie

  • Learning Support

Karen Edmonds

  • Sports Office Administrator

Melissa Potter

  • Learning Support

Rachel Cameron

  • Learning Support

Rebecca Wagstaff

  • Finance Officer

Sandra Smith

  • Science Technician

Shivonne Willcocks

  • Receptionist

Sue Carpenter

  • Learning Support

Susannah Byrne

  • Learning Support

Tanja Wyllie

  • Finance Assistant

Tim Mannix

  • Director of Rugby

Wendy Daals

  • Office Assistant

Teachers

SHOWDisplay this content HIDEHide this content

Ben Phillips

  • PE Health / Food and Nutrition

Charlie Lloyd

  • Specialist Teacher

Daniel Tagaloa

  • PE and Health

Denis McLay

  • Religious Studies

Hona Black

  • Religious Studies

Isabella Thompson

  • Science

Joel Stewart

  • Physical Education

John Paul Jaurigue

  • Science

Katie Berriman

  • Social Sciences

Kevin Havell

  • Religious Studies

Kirstin Stern

  • Mathematics

Liliana Cartwright

  • Science

Linda Reeves

  • English / Mathematics / Communication

Lockie Bennett

  • Music (Maternity Cover)

Lui Lorenc-Lafou

  • Religious Studies

Maddie van Woerkom

  • Religious Studies / English

Maria MacDonald

  • Design / Religious Studies

Micheal Te Tana

  • Te Reo Māori

Michele Diamond

  • The Arts

Nick Bell

  • Design and Visual Communication

Nicola Potts

  • PE Health / Food and Nutrition

Nofoitumua Uelese-Lalau

  • Samoan/Pacific Studies

Phil Nelson

  • Mathematics

Shelley Watson

  • Drama / English

Stephanie Arnott

  • English

Tony O'Connor

  • Mathematics

Zane Birkett

  • Social Sciences
STAFF 2022